Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Aruba Switches

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while Aruba Switches which is ranked 17th in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Aruba Switches is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Aruba Switches is most compared with Meraki MS Switches, Juniper Ethernet Switches and NETGEAR Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Arista Networks Platform Logo
3,301 views|2,095 comparisons
Aruba Switches Logo
1,755 views|1,625 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
1,755
Comparisons
1,625
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
7000 Series8400 Series, 8320 Series, 5400R Series, 3810 Series, 2930M Series, 2930F Series, 2920 Series, 2540 Series, 2530 Series
Learn
Arista
Aruba Networks
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.

Aruba switches bring performance and reliability to the mobile-first campus. These industry-leading switches are scalable, secure, and feature HPE Smart Rate multi-gigabit ports for high-speed connectivity.

Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Aruba Switches
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesPurdue University
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email