Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Brocade Ethernet Switches

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while Brocade Ethernet Switches which is ranked 9th in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Brocade Ethernet Switches is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Brocade Ethernet Switches is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches, Juniper Ethernet Switches and HPE Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
8,719
Comparisons
2,694
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
Broadcom
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.From the world's first Ethernet fabric technology, to an open controller that eliminates vendor lock-in, to a switch stack that you can distribute throughout your campus, Brocade Ethernet Switches give you choices. Whether that means functionality, vendors, or even locations beyond the wiring closet, every option is secure, economical, and easily manageable.
Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Brocade Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesAjubeo, Akquinet AG, Big Data Analytics Provider Boligkontoret Danmark Bristol is Open, CDE Lightband, Cicero School District 99, City and County of San Francisco, Department of Emergency, City of Chattanooga, Cloudscale.sh
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email