Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Enterasys Data Center Networking Equipment

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 4th in Data Center Networking Equipment while Enterasys Data Center Networking Equipment which is ranked 14th in Data Center Networking Equipment. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Enterasys Data Center Networking Equipment is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Enterasys Data Center Networking Equipment is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
116
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
Extreme
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.Extreme Networks delivers open and standards-based, high-performance, software-defined network architecture and analytics for enterprise, cloud and big data/HPC data centers. With an established open technology partner ecosystem, we solve today's data center challenges with out-of-the-box, proven and integrated solutions that are simple, fast and smart. Its solution is comprised of innovative hardware, software and software-defined network architectures that interoperate seamlessly with each other and existing data center implementations in order to solve key data center challenges faced by our customers. The Extreme Data Center Solution directly addresses a number of key data center challenges with specific features outlined on the following page. However, the solution itself is comprised of three integrated components that make this possible.
Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Enterasys Data Center Networking Equipment
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesUniversity of Mount Union
We monitor all Data Center Networking Equipment reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email