Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Enterasys Ethernet Switches

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while Enterasys Ethernet Switches which is ranked 25th in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Enterasys Ethernet Switches is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Enterasys Ethernet Switches is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
357
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
Extreme
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.Enterasys Ethernet Switches S-Series delivers a powerful combination of Terabit-class performance along with granular visibility and control over users, services, and applications, voice and video, virtualization, and cloud computing. Enterasys S-Series, through a combination of management automation, a robust and highly resilient distributed architecture, built-in security, and flexible power configurations specifically designed. Enterasys S-Series delivers both the comprehensive functionality and configuration flexibility to be deployed as a premium high-density network edge access device, high performance distribution layer switch, resilient enterprise class multi-Terabit core router, high-end storage switch and as a data center virtualization solution.
Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Enterasys Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesCentre for Research in Nutrition and Development (CIAD)
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email