Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Ericsson-LG Ethernet Switches

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while Ericsson-LG Ethernet Switches which is ranked 26th in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Ericsson-LG Ethernet Switches is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Ericsson-LG Ethernet Switches is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
289
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 SeriesLG-Ericsson Ethernet Switches
Learn
Arista
Ericsson-LG
Video Not Available
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.

Today, SMBs are facing more and more challenges with the growing complexity of IT solutions from its limited budgets and resources, however, they have to operate in the same business environment competing against larger enterprises. With the vision to deliver an optimized solution to best solve these challenges, the iPECS Ethernet Switch families are designed to be simpler to install, smarter to manage, highly reliable and affordable. The new iPECS Ethernet Switch solutions perfectly solve the needs from the varying environments and challenges with less effort and lower investment now and in the future.

Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Ericsson-LG Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesXL Axiata
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email