Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. ExaScale

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 4th in Data Center Networking Equipment while ExaScale which is ranked 15th in Data Center Networking Equipment. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while ExaScale is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas ExaScale is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Arista Networks Platform Logo
3,301 views|2,095 comparisons
ExaScale Logo
86 views|5 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
86
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
Dell EMC
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series virtualized core switch/router provides unmatched scalability, line-rate performance, and full L2 switching and L3 routing. The E-Series architecture leverages innovations in switch-fabric, backplane, Application-Specific Integrated Circuit (ASIC) and system-control-plane design.
Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about ExaScale
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesKMC Controls, AW Engineering, Air Works, NHS Yorkshire and Humber Commissioning Support (YHCS), Holy Cross School, Nu Skin Enterprises, U.S. Cellular, Shanghai Astronomical Observatory (SHAO)
We monitor all Data Center Networking Equipment reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email