Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Fortinet FortiSwitch - Secure Access

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while Fortinet FortiSwitch - Secure Access which is ranked 12th in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Fortinet FortiSwitch - Secure Access is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Fortinet FortiSwitch - Secure Access is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches, Meraki MS Switches and Cisco Linksys Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,334
Comparisons
2,762
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
Fortinet
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.

Ideal for small to medium businesses, distributed enterprises, and branch offices, FortiSwitch secure access switches deliver superior security, performance, and manageability. In addition, they help increase productivity for next generation applications through faster network access speeds.

Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Fortinet FortiSwitch - Secure Access
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesBlack Gold Regional Schools, Amadeus Hospitality, Jefferson County, Chunghwa Telecom, City of Boroondara, Dimension Data
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email