Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Luxul Switches

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while Luxul Switches which is ranked 32nd in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Luxul Switches is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Luxul Switches is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Arista Networks Platform Logo
3,301 views|2,095 comparisons
Luxul Switches Logo
10 views|8 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
32nd
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
10
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
Luxul
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.

Luxul is the leading innovator of simple-to-deploy professional grade IP networking solutions made just for custom installation professionals. Designed for use in both residential and commercial environments, the Luxul family offers a complete line of solutions that simplify network design and deployment—resulting in a scalable network that is both powerful and easy to install. With Luxul, installers can deliver the ultimate IP network without the complexity associated with traditional networking gear. All Luxul products include free lifetime support and a three-year limited warranty. Plus, Luxul equipment is available only through authorized distributors of residential and commercial integration products.

Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Luxul Switches
Sample Customers
American Internet Services
Information Not Available
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email