Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. NoviFlow NoviSwitch

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches while NoviFlow NoviSwitch which is ranked 20th in Ethernet Switches. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while NoviFlow NoviSwitch is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas NoviFlow NoviSwitch is most compared with MikroTik Cloud Router Switch, Fortinet FortiSwitch - Data Center and HPE Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
2,442
Comparisons
354
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 SeriesNoviSwitch
Learn
Arista
NoviFlow
Video Not Available
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.

NoviFlow develops high performance Ethernet switches compliant with the latest OpenFlow protocol and designed to address the two key needs of initial SDN deployments: the flow table capacity to handle large numbers of users and the network throughput to enable solutions that can scale. NoviFlow offers the most complete OpenFlow 1.3/1.4 implementation for SDN forwarding planes that deliver up to 240 Gbps of throughput and support up to 1 million flow entries.

Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about NoviFlow NoviSwitch
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesTelstra, Plug and Play, Venture Beat, EZ Chip, Right Startups, ONF
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email