Compare Arkieva vs. TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness

Arkieva is ranked 12th in Demand Management while TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness is ranked 21st in Demand Management. Arkieva is rated 0, while TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness is rated 0. On the other hand, Arkieva is most compared with , whereas TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 21 in Demand Management
Views
35
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 21 in Demand Management
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SCC Zemeter, Zemeter
Learn
Arkieva
Infosys
Overview

Arkieva One-Plan Demand Management Software solutions create an integrated platform for a synchronized demand management process that promotes real-time synergy across the organization. Build One Common Plan that enables a proactive response to market changes, interactive collaboration, and a continuous improvement process.

Promotion Effectiveness enables enterprises to measure and fully understand the effectiveness of trade promotions. It makes sense of complex and disparate point-of-sale data, to deliver a more accurate analysis across multiple metrics (spend ratio, volume uplift, amongst others). Built on a light weight architecture, it ensures computations and analysis can be run across large data sets.

The application adopts a three stage maturity model, starting with establishing how past promotions were run to leveraging AI modeling techniques to deliver predictive capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Arkieva
Learn more about TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness
Sample Customers
Stobart Group, Highways England, Balfour Beatty, Circle Housing, Leeds City Council, Northern Regional College, North Yorkshire and Humber CSU, Alliantist, High School of Dundee, IIZUKA
Information Not Available
We monitor all Demand Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.