Compare Array AVX Series vs. Cisco APIC-EM

Array AVX Series is ranked 10th in Network Virtualization while Cisco APIC-EM which is ranked 3rd in Network Virtualization with 1 review. Array AVX Series is rated 0, while Cisco APIC-EM is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cisco APIC-EM writes "Enabling business agility and accelerated time to market with the automated service delivery". Array AVX Series is most compared with , whereas Cisco APIC-EM is most compared with Cisco ACI, Cisco DNA Virtualization and VMware NSX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Array AVX Series Logo
5 views|0 comparisons
Cisco APIC-EM Logo
1,725 views|1,269 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Array AVX Series? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Virtualization solutions are best for your needs.
353,854 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
5
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
1,725
Comparisons
1,269
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
147
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
AVX SeriesCisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Enterprise Module
Learn
Array Networks
Cisco
Overview

Array AVX Series Network Functions Platforms provide the best of both worlds - the agility of virtualization and the performance of dedicated appliances. In addition, the AVX Series abstracts complexity and takes the guesswork out of VA provisioning. Mix and match different size Array ADC, SSL VPN and 3rd-party or open-source networking, security and app delivery virtual appliances like NGFWs, WAFs, . Add, manage, change and delete VAs on a purpose-built platform that enables intuitive instantiation, service automation and guaranteed performance per virtual network function.

APIC-EM is a central part of Cisco Digital Network Architecture. It delivers software-defined networking to the enterprise branch, campus, and WAN. Its simple user interface lets you automate policy-based application profiles. With this module, IT can respond rapidly to new business opportunities. 

Offer
Learn more about Array AVX Series
Learn more about Cisco APIC-EM
Sample Customers
Humana, National Stock Exchange of India, IndiGo, Reliance Industries, Ltd., Shanghai Center for Disease Control, Star Health Insurance
Information Not Available
We monitor all Network Virtualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email