Compare Array AVX Series vs. Cisco DNA Virtualization

Array AVX Series is ranked 11th in Network Virtualization while Cisco DNA Virtualization is ranked 3rd in Network Virtualization with 1 review. Array AVX Series is rated 0, while Cisco DNA Virtualization is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cisco DNA Virtualization writes "Scalable with a straightforward setup and good management capabilities". Array AVX Series is most compared with , whereas Cisco DNA Virtualization is most compared with Cisco ACI, VMware NSX and Cisco APIC-EM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Virtualization solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
19
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
2,040
Comparisons
1,844
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
321
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AVX SeriesCisco Digital Network Architecture (DNA) Virtualization
Learn
Array Networks
Cisco
Overview

Array AVX Series Network Functions Platforms provide the best of both worlds - the agility of virtualization and the performance of dedicated appliances. In addition, the AVX Series abstracts complexity and takes the guesswork out of VA provisioning. Mix and match different size Array ADC, SSL VPN and 3rd-party or open-source networking, security and app delivery virtual appliances like NGFWs, WAFs, . Add, manage, change and delete VAs on a purpose-built platform that enables intuitive instantiation, service automation and guaranteed performance per virtual network function.

Connect users to applications with one seamless network using Cisco Digital Network Architecture (DNA) Virtualization

Offer
Learn more about Array AVX Series
Learn more about Cisco DNA Virtualization
Sample Customers
Humana, National Stock Exchange of India, IndiGo, Reliance Industries, Ltd., Shanghai Center for Disease Control, Star Health Insurance
Information Not Available
We monitor all Network Virtualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.