Compare Array AVX Series vs. Cisco Enterprise Network Functions Virtualization

Array AVX Series is ranked 11th in Network Virtualization while Cisco Enterprise Network Functions Virtualization is ranked 9th in Network Virtualization with 1 review. Array AVX Series is rated 0, while Cisco Enterprise Network Functions Virtualization is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cisco Enterprise Network Functions Virtualization writes "A reliable solution with good technical support". Array AVX Series is most compared with , whereas Cisco Enterprise Network Functions Virtualization is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a separate charge for support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Virtualization solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
19
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
58
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AVX SeriesCisco NFV
Learn
Array Networks
Cisco
Overview

Array AVX Series Network Functions Platforms provide the best of both worlds - the agility of virtualization and the performance of dedicated appliances. In addition, the AVX Series abstracts complexity and takes the guesswork out of VA provisioning. Mix and match different size Array ADC, SSL VPN and 3rd-party or open-source networking, security and app delivery virtual appliances like NGFWs, WAFs, . Add, manage, change and delete VAs on a purpose-built platform that enables intuitive instantiation, service automation and guaranteed performance per virtual network function.

Simplify operations and roll out new virtual network services in minutes on any platform.

Offer
Learn more about Array AVX Series
Learn more about Cisco Enterprise Network Functions Virtualization
Sample Customers
Humana, National Stock Exchange of India, IndiGo, Reliance Industries, Ltd., Shanghai Center for Disease Control, Star Health Insurance
Information Not Available
We monitor all Network Virtualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.