Compare Array AVX Series vs. Micro Focus Network Virtualization

Array AVX Series is ranked 11th in Network Virtualization while Micro Focus Network Virtualization is ranked 6th in Network Virtualization. Array AVX Series is rated 0, while Micro Focus Network Virtualization is rated 0. On the other hand, Array AVX Series is most compared with , whereas Micro Focus Network Virtualization is most compared with Cisco ACI, VMware NSX and Gambit MIMIC SNMP Simulator.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
Views
13
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
767
Comparisons
299
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AVX SeriesShunra, HPE Network Virtualization
Learn
Array Networks
Micro Focus
Overview

Array AVX Series Network Functions Platforms provide the best of both worlds - the agility of virtualization and the performance of dedicated appliances. In addition, the AVX Series abstracts complexity and takes the guesswork out of VA provisioning. Mix and match different size Array ADC, SSL VPN and 3rd-party or open-source networking, security and app delivery virtual appliances like NGFWs, WAFs, . Add, manage, change and delete VAs on a purpose-built platform that enables intuitive instantiation, service automation and guaranteed performance per virtual network function.

Micro Focus Network Virtualization (NV) software enables you to capture and emulate real-world network conditions, so you can use real production data into your performance testing, and along with its powerful NV Analytics, it allows you to quickly detect and resolve performance bottlenecks before deployment. Or simply said, NV empowers you to release high quality apps by accurately testing and optimizing them for all network conditions. First, NV will discover and capture live network performance conditions, such as latency, packet loss, bandwidth and jitter and then it will test the application against the captured conditions to see how various networks affect the application's performance. Then NV will analyze results and gain insight into the root cause of the performance bottlenecks to ensure that the rolled out application is optimized for target network performance.

Offer
Learn more about Array AVX Series
Learn more about Micro Focus Network Virtualization
Sample Customers
Humana, National Stock Exchange of India, IndiGo, Reliance Industries, Ltd., Shanghai Center for Disease Control, Star Health Insurance
Information Not Available
We monitor all Network Virtualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email