Artificial Solutions Teneo vs Oracle Sales Cloud

Artificial Solutions Teneo is ranked 34th in CRM vs Oracle Sales Cloud which is ranked 7th in CRM with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Sales Cloud writes "Our client is using the application composers to deliver an inbuilt quoting metric, but a multiple BU Setup feature is missing and Leads and Opportunities Forms should be versatile". Artificial Solutions Teneo is most compared with eGain, Oracle CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud and SugarCRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Artificial Solutions Teneo? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Artificial Solutions Teneo vs Oracle Sales Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
396
Comparisons
241
Reviews
0
Followers
145
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,725
Comparisons
870
Reviews
1
Followers
239
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
See more Artificial Solutions Teneo competitors »
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Oracle Sales Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsTeneo
Website/Video
Website/VideoArtificial Solutions
Oracle
Overview
OverviewArtificial Solutions Teneo is an Enterprise-strength NLI development and analytics platform that allows business users and developers to collaborate on creating sophisticated natural language applications in record time without the need for specialist linguistic skills.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

OFFER
Learn more about Artificial Solutions Teneo
Request Demo

Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud. 

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSkruvat, Widiba, IKEA, Deutsche Post, Yello Strom, The Co-operative Banking Group, Telenor, Norwegian Public Road Administration, Servei dOcupaci‹ de Catalunya (SOC), Alfa Romeo, Dom P_rignon, BuyVipBatesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM.
Download now
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email