Compare Artificial Solutions Teneo vs. Pobuca Connect

Artificial Solutions Teneo is ranked 33rd in CRM while Pobuca Connect which is ranked 44th in CRM. Artificial Solutions Teneo is rated 0, while Pobuca Connect is rated 0. On the other hand, Artificial Solutions Teneo is most compared with eGain, whereas Pobuca Connect is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
33rd
out of 54 in CRM
Views
482
Comparisons
97
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
44th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
156
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
TeneoPobuca
Learn
Artificial Solutions
SiEBEN
Overview
Artificial Solutions Teneo is an Enterprise-strength NLI development and analytics platform that allows business users and developers to collaborate on creating sophisticated natural language applications in record time without the need for specialist linguistic skills.

Pobuca Connect-Connect with your business contacts

Pobuca Connect is a cloud app that turns your multiple and non-connected business contact lists into one unified company address book which is easy to access from everywhere and ready to share with co-workers or business associates. It also boasts the built-in Pobuca Bot, your very own virtual assistant helping you keep business contacts up-to-date and always accessible.

Benefits:
- Organize your contacts
Separate personal from business contacts. Pobuca Connect enables you to keep a neat business address book and avoid any unnecessary mix-up.

- Access business contacts everywhere
Search for names or organizations and get all their contact details instantly. Update your business contact lists by scanning business cards or grabbing email signatures and sync all your devices (desktop, mobile, web, outlook) to be automatically updated with the latest info.

- Use Pobuca Connect in your cloud ecosystem
Integrate Pobuca Connect with any of your business software or cloud solution, such as O365, CRM, Email marketing tools, Single Sign-on solutions.

-Stay secure and GDPR compliant
Protect your valuable information by controlling who has access to what. Also, note that Pobuca Connect is fully GDPR-compliant, since your data protection and privacy is a top priority to us. We don’t keep any copies of your contact lists and if you delete the app, your data is permanently deleted too.

- Manage your everyday workflow with Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant
Use the built-in Pobuca Bot to search and update all these contact details of your co-workers, business associates and organizations that are stored in Pobuca Connect. You can find Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant, at desktop app, Outlook add-in, on Facebook Messenger and Skype.

Read our Privacy & Security policy

Download for:

Offer
Learn more about Artificial Solutions Teneo
Learn more about Pobuca Connect
Sample Customers
Skruvat, Widiba, IKEA, Deutsche Post, Yello Strom, The Co-operative Banking Group, Telenor, Norwegian Public Road Administration, Servei dOcupaci‹ de Catalunya (SOC), Alfa Romeo, Dom P_rignon, BuyVipSome of our users: Knotel, NCS Mena, Doukas school People who love Pobuca are saying: "Pobuca has a dual purpose for us: it organizes our company's address book, and automates the onboarding process of new employees regarding the contact details sharing of employees and customers." - Lykiardopoulos Miltos, IT Manager @ Panathinaikos FC "Pobuca helped us to link our customers' contact details with their organizations in a shared contact list, more organized. Now all the field engineers have access to customers' info when they are about to visit them." - Sophia Vachari, Operations Manager @ Vatis
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email