Aruba Instant vs Avaya Wireless

Aruba Instant is ranked 11th in Wireless LAN with 1 review vs Avaya Wireless which is ranked 12th in Wireless LAN. The top reviewer of Aruba Instant writes "Provides a built-in firewall, local radius, and application visibility and control". Aruba Instant is most compared with . Avaya Wireless is most compared with Aruba Wireless, Cisco Wireless and Aerohive Networks.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Avaya Wireless? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Aerohive, Cisco and others in Wireless LAN.
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Aruba Instant vs Avaya Wireless

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Avoid the Central cloud license if you can.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Aerohive, Cisco and others in Wireless LAN.
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
16
Comparisons
6
Reviews
1
Followers
35
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
1,495
Comparisons
1,076
Reviews
0
Followers
418
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Aruba Instant competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Avaya Wireless competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsWireless LAN 9100, Avaya WLAN
Website/Video
Website/VideoAruba Networks
Avaya
Overview
Overview

Aruba Instant delivers the only controllerless Wi-Fi solution that is easy to set-up, and loaded with security and smarts needed to accelerate your business without breaking your budget.

With Avaya Wireless you can fully support the wide array of personal and mobile devices that's pouring into enterprises. Cater to BYOD with a highly scalable, real-time optimized wireless networking solution that features a truly unified wired/wireless architecture.
OFFER
Learn more about Aruba Instant
Learn more about Avaya Wireless
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPurdue University, Orlando Magic, Brussels Airport Company, Molecaten Holiday ParksWoodfield Academy, Manning Stainton Estate Agents, Breakthrough Urban Ministries, Black Oak Casino, Glamorgan County Cricket Club, Blue Springs School District, East Brunswick Public Schools, University of San Carlos, Holland Hall School
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Aerohive, Cisco and others in Wireless LAN.
Download now
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Wireless LAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email