Aruba Instant vs. D-Link Wireless

Aruba Instant is ranked 12th in Wireless LAN with 1 review vs D-Link Wireless which is ranked 11th in Wireless LAN with 1 review. The top reviewer of Aruba Instant writes "Provides a built-in firewall, local radius, and application visibility and control". The top reviewer of D-Link Wireless writes "Password restriction feature needs improvement, but it does automatically accesses the network and provide connection". Aruba Instant is most compared with Cisco Meraki Wireless LAN. D-Link Wireless is most compared with Huawei Wireless, Aruba Wireless and Ubiquiti WLAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aruba Instant Logo
130 views|83 comparisons
D-Link Wireless Logo
2,411 views|1,828 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Aerohive and others in Wireless LAN.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Avoid the Central cloud license if you can.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Wireless LAN solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 20 in Wireless LAN
Views
130
Comparisons
83
Reviews
1
Followers
38
Avg. Rating
8.0
11th
out of 20 in Wireless LAN
Views
2,411
Comparisons
1,828
Reviews
1
Followers
98
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
D-Link WLAN
Learn
Aruba Networks
D-Link
Video Not Available
Overview

Aruba Instant delivers the only controllerless Wi-Fi solution that is easy to set-up, and loaded with security and smarts needed to accelerate your business without breaking your budget.

D-Link Wireless offers a wide range of robust wireless Access Points (APs) operating in both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz frequency bands, supporting the latest wireless standards including 802.11ac and 802.11n. These access points can be managed independently as standalone devices, or collectively by using Central Wi-Fi Manager, a free centralized controller software that can be installed on a Windows server or PC.
Offer
Learn more about Aruba Instant
Learn more about D-Link Wireless
Sample Customers
Purdue University, Orlando Magic, Brussels Airport Company, Molecaten Holiday ParksMetropolitan Public Defender, Mission Motorcycles
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Aerohive and others in Wireless LAN.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Wireless LAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email