Compare Aruba IntroSpect vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

Aruba IntroSpect is ranked 14th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 20th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Aruba IntroSpect is rated 8.6, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. The top reviewer of Aruba IntroSpect writes "Good reporting and analysis that alerts with abnormal behavior, but the dashboard could be simplified". On the other hand, Aruba IntroSpect is most compared with Cisco Stealthwatch, Darktrace and ArcSight Analytics, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, IBM QRadar and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The license is based on the number of users. The evaluation license is free, you can download it from the website and try it out first.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
593
Comparisons
447
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
357
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
736
Comparisons
647
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Also Known As
IntroSpectSMA Cloud Service
Learn
Aruba Networks
Oracle
Overview

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company, is a leading provider of next-generation network access solutions for the mobile enterprise. The company designs and delivers Mobility-Defined Networks that empower IT departments and #GenMobile, a new generation of tech-savvy users who rely on their mobile devices for every aspect of work and personal communication. To create a mobility experience that #GenMobile and IT can rely upon, Aruba Mobility-Defined Networks™ automate infrastructure-wide performance optimization and trigger security actions that used to require manual IT intervention. The results are dramatically improved productivity and lower operational costs.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about Aruba IntroSpect
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Sage Hotel, Centara Hotels and Resorts, Asda, The Dolder Grand,
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.