Compare Aryaka SmartACCESS vs. Versa FlexVNF

Aryaka SmartACCESS is ranked 24th in SD-WAN while Versa FlexVNF is ranked 9th in SD-WAN with 1 review. Aryaka SmartACCESS is rated 0, while Versa FlexVNF is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Versa FlexVNF writes "Excellent virtualization and routing features with good technical support". Aryaka SmartACCESS is most compared with , whereas Versa FlexVNF is most compared with VeloCloud, Cisco SD-WAN and Meraki SD-WAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aryaka SmartACCESS Logo
57 views|34 comparisons
Versa FlexVNF Logo
4,636 views|4,090 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
24th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
57
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
4,636
Comparisons
4,090
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
483
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
SmartACCESSFlexVNF
Learn
Aryaka Networks
Versa Networks
Video Not Available
Overview

Aryaka’s SmartACCESS is the first clientless SD-WAN to software-define remote access. It significantly enhances both on-premises and cloud/SaaS application performance for the remote and mobile workforce without requiring additional hardware or software clients. To achieve this, Aryaka, for the first time, has integrated Dynamic CDN functionality into SD-WAN.

Versa FlexVNF is a multi-service, multi-tenant software platform built from ground up on cloud principles to deliver scale, segmentation, programmability and automation. It provides both networking and security functions in a single software along with service chaining capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Aryaka SmartACCESS
Learn more about Versa FlexVNF
Sample Customers
Platform Specialty ProductsCenturyLink, RCN Business, Colt Technology Services
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider38%
Software R&D Company20%
Manufacturing Company5%
K 12 Educational Company Or School5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.