Compare Aryaka SmartServices vs. FatPipe SD-WAN

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aryaka SmartServices Logo
1,217 views|1,045 comparisons
FatPipe SD-WAN Logo
349 views|293 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,217
Comparisons
1,045
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
349
Comparisons
293
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Aryaka SmartConnect, Aryaka Managed SD-WAN, Aryaka Managed WAN Services
FatPipe Symphony, Symphony, FatPipe Symphony SD-WAN, Symphony SD-WAN
Learn More
Overview

About Aryaka
Aryaka, the Cloud-First WAN company, brings agility, simplicity and a great experience to consuming the
WAN-as-a-service. An optimized global network and innovative technology stack deliver the industry’s
#1 managed SD-WAN service and sets the gold standard for application performance. Aryaka’s
SmartServices offer connectivity, application acceleration, security, cloud networking and insights
leveraging global orchestration and provisioning. Aryaka’s customers include hundreds of global
enterprises including several in the Fortune 100.

What is Aryaka SmartServices?
Aryaka provides a global and regional secure, integrated, fully managed SD-WAN service deployed on a purpose-built, multi-cloud, global L2 WAN optimized network. Aryaka offers this network as a rich set of
managed services that are seamlessly integrated to deliver the highest possible user experience. These
on-demand services are designed with “cloud-first” principles for easy consumption, operational
simplicity and scale.

  • - Aryaka SmartManage: delivers on all the foundational capabilities required to power the
    SmartServices platform. This includes automation and orchestration, Global Network
    Operating Centers (NOCs) to enable always-on monitoring and predictive analytics for
    ongoing capacity planning.
    - Aryaka SmartConnect is the on-demand, fully managed, end-to-end SD-WAN connectivity service that serves the needs of global enterprises and their local and regional offices and provides site-to-site Internet VPNs and last-mile connectivity. It
    offers connectivity to Oracle’s cloud infrastructure; offers distributed, SLA driven access to Azure IaaS/PaaS via ExpressRoute; and access to SaaS applications, such as Microsoft Office 365, Salesforce, 8x8, Zoom and more.
    - Aryaka SmartOptimize is an on-demand application optimization and application
    acceleration solution delivered as a service.
    - Aryaka SmartCloud provides public clouds and partner clouds networking as a service,
    enabling fast connectivity to IaaS and SaaS on demand.
    - Aryaka SmartSecure provides a comprehensive security-as-a-service offering from the branch to the LAN and to the cloud via security partners, including Zscaler and Palo Alto Networks.
    - Aryaka SmartInsights is enabled by the MyAryaka Cloud; it provides insights on the State of the WAN as well as predictive analytics and allows the enterprise customer to define application prioritization at the branch or region level to monitor QoE and to mitigate failures with proactive monitoring.

Symphony is one of the FatPipe’s products which are offering Software-Defined WAN (SD-WAN) solution. This SD-WAN solution simplifies the deployment and management of connectivity at remote sites. More over enterprises deploying Symphony with Orchestrator are not only provided with the ability to centrally control their WANs but also to manage branch office configuration. The appliances can be deployed with zero-touch installation as well.

Offer
Learn more about Aryaka SmartServices
Learn more about FatPipe SD-WAN
Sample Customers
World Transport Agency, Henny Penny Corporation, INTTRA, Marposs, Apex CoVantage
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider31%
Manufacturing Company7%
Retailer6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider31%
Computer Software Company28%
Construction Company7%
Non Profit6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aryaka SmartServices is ranked 17th in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions while FatPipe SD-WAN is ranked 20th in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Aryaka SmartServices is rated 0.0, while FatPipe SD-WAN is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aryaka SmartServices is most compared with Cato Networks, Cisco SD-WAN, VMware SD-WAN, Masergy Managed SD-WAN and Fortinet FortiGate, whereas FatPipe SD-WAN is most compared with VMware SD-WAN, Cisco SD-WAN and Fortinet FortiGate.

See our list of best Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions vendors and best WAN Edge vendors.

We monitor all Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.