Compare ASG TMON vs. IntelliMagic Vision for zOS

ASG TMON is ranked 6th in Mainframe Management while IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is ranked 10th in Mainframe Management. ASG TMON is rated 0, while IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is rated 0. On the other hand, ASG TMON is most compared with IBM Tivoli OMEGAMON, CA SYSVIEW Performance Management and BMC MainView, whereas IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ASG TMON Logo
486 views|387 comparisons
IntelliMagic Vision for zOS Logo
85 views|29 comparisons
Ranking
6th
Views
486
Comparisons
387
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
85
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
TMONIntelliMagic Vision for z/OS
Learn
ASG
IntelliMagic
Overview
The ASG-TMON family of products offer a range of software products for the IBM z Systems platform. Power your critical business applications across the z/OS and z/VSE enterprise with ASG-TMON providing comprehensive products that monitor and manage the health, availability and performance of your system and subsystem resources. Each Performance Management module provides affordable, pragmatic options for ensuring that your business’s application investments continue to return value. Innovative integration between tools facilitates greater efficiencies for improving Mean Time To Resolution, MTTR. (https://www.asg.com/en/Products/Performance-Management.aspx)

IntelliMagic was founded in 2002 and has since grown to deliver its solutions to Fortune 500 companies and some of the world’s largest IT datacenters. IntelliMagic's intelligent IT Operations Analytics (ITOA) software unlocks the full potential of infrastructure performance data by automatically applying embedded expert knowledge. Its modernized, intelligent interpretation detects risks before they impact production, uncovers true root causes, and identifies optimization opportunities. Ultimately, this enables a higher level of application service reliability at optimal cost.

Offer
Learn more about ASG TMON
Learn more about IntelliMagic Vision for zOS
Sample Customers
Bank of Tokyo, Vodafone, Westar Energy Inc.DATEV, KBC, Finanz Informatik
We monitor all Mainframe Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.