Compare Aspect Workforce Optimization vs. Calabrio WFM, Calabrio Workforce Management

Aspect Workforce Optimization is ranked 7th in Workforce Engagement Management while Calabrio WFM, Calabrio Workforce Management is ranked 3rd in Workforce Engagement Management with 1 review. Aspect Workforce Optimization is rated 0, while Calabrio WFM, Calabrio Workforce Management is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Calabrio WFM, Calabrio Workforce Management writes "The Copy Schedule Activities reduces time spent for changing activities. Agents are not able to cancel an approved request in the Time Off Request area". Aspect Workforce Optimization is most compared with Genesys Cloud, NICE Workforce Optimization and Verint Workforce Engagement Cloud, whereas Calabrio WFM, Calabrio Workforce Management is most compared with Verint Workforce Engagement Cloud, NICE Workforce Optimization and Genesys Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Aspect Workforce Optimization? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Workforce Engagement Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
938
Comparisons
827
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,164
Comparisons
437
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
441
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Aspect Cloud, AspectCalabrio
Learn
Aspect
Calabrio
Overview
Aspect is one of 32 Microsoft partners in the United States designated as a National System Integrator. While Aspect is not a stand-alone customer relationship management (CRM) software tool, it designed to help maximize Microsoft Dynamics and a variety of other Microsoft programs for companies of all sizes. Aspect builds customer relationships through a combination of contact management, workforce optimization, Microsoft unified communications, and collaboration platform solutions. With this tool, users can access and track all customer interactions and automate sales, marketing, and customer support processes. Clients have the ability to choose between an on-premise, Aspect-hosted, or Microsoft-hosted deployment option. Aspect seamlessly integrates with other key business applications including sharepoint.This CRM solution brings people, processes, and technologies together to improve overall business productivity. The Alberici Group is one of the largest construction contractors in the United States, and it needed a single system to effectively manage its accounts, sales opportunities, and contracts. Aspect was able to help it develop and roll out a customized Microsoft Dynamics solution to track and manage accounts, contacts, associated sales opportunities, and customer histories. This allowed multiple divisions to use a single source of information, save an estimated 5,000 hours a year in manpower by eliminating double entry, and implement higher levels of transparency and collaboration throughout the organization.Calabrio is a customer engagement software company that provides analytic insights to catalyze growth through customer service contact centers. The Calabrio ONE software suite empowers everyone in an organization, from contact center agents to the CEO, with easy-to-use tools that provide a better understanding of the customer. Every customer interaction yields insights that expand customer-consciousness, which is how leading companies now drive growth and long-term corporate prosperity. Calabrio solutions are built on an intuitive, web-based architecture that positions and accelerates the contact center as an epicenter for customer insight. A pioneer in its industry for more than two decades, Calabrio has been named “Leader” by Gartner in its Magic Quadrant for Customer Engagement Center Workforce Optimization (2015). The company is also a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program and the Avaya DevConnect program. Find news and information at www.calabrio.com. Follow @calabrio on Twitter.
Offer
Learn more about Aspect Workforce Optimization
Learn more about Calabrio WFM, Calabrio Workforce Management
Sample Customers
Apple, AT&T, British Airways, Chase, Citi, Cleveland Clinic, CVS Pharmacy, Daimler, Dell, Ebay, FedEx, HSBC, IBM, ING Direct, Microsoft, Starwood, Virgin Atlantic, VodafonePolaris, Equifax, Fedex, Rabo, Paychex, Virteva, VITAS Healthcare Corp, Keurig Green Mountain, AT&T, Esurance, Subaru, Boeing, Tiffany & Co., Thomson Reuters.
We monitor all Workforce Engagement Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.