Compare Aspect vs. Calabrio

Aspect is ranked 5th in Contact Center Optimization while Calabrio is ranked 2nd in Contact Center Optimization with 1 review. Aspect is rated 0, while Calabrio is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Calabrio writes "The Copy Schedule Activities reduces time spent for changing activities. Agents are not able to cancel an approved request in the Time Off Request area". Aspect is most compared with Genesys, NICE Workforce Optimization and Verint Engagement Management, whereas Calabrio is most compared with Verint Engagement Management, NICE Workforce Optimization and Genesys.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aspect Logo
949 views|833 comparisons
Calabrio Logo
1,339 views|475 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Contact Center Optimization solutions are best for your needs.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
949
Comparisons
833
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,339
Comparisons
475
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
441
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Aspect Cloud
Learn
Aspect
Calabrio
Overview
Aspect is one of 32 Microsoft partners in the United States designated as a National System Integrator. While Aspect is not a stand-alone customer relationship management (CRM) software tool, it designed to help maximize Microsoft Dynamics and a variety of other Microsoft programs for companies of all sizes. Aspect builds customer relationships through a combination of contact management, workforce optimization, Microsoft unified communications, and collaboration platform solutions. With this tool, users can access and track all customer interactions and automate sales, marketing, and customer support processes. Clients have the ability to choose between an on-premise, Aspect-hosted, or Microsoft-hosted deployment option. Aspect seamlessly integrates with other key business applications including sharepoint.This CRM solution brings people, processes, and technologies together to improve overall business productivity. The Alberici Group is one of the largest construction contractors in the United States, and it needed a single system to effectively manage its accounts, sales opportunities, and contracts. Aspect was able to help it develop and roll out a customized Microsoft Dynamics solution to track and manage accounts, contacts, associated sales opportunities, and customer histories. This allowed multiple divisions to use a single source of information, save an estimated 5,000 hours a year in manpower by eliminating double entry, and implement higher levels of transparency and collaboration throughout the organization.Calabrio is a customer engagement software company that provides analytic insights to catalyze growth through customer service contact centers. The Calabrio ONE software suite empowers everyone in an organization, from contact center agents to the CEO, with easy-to-use tools that provide a better understanding of the customer. Every customer interaction yields insights that expand customer-consciousness, which is how leading companies now drive growth and long-term corporate prosperity. Calabrio solutions are built on an intuitive, web-based architecture that positions and accelerates the contact center as an epicenter for customer insight. A pioneer in its industry for more than two decades, Calabrio has been named “Leader” by Gartner in its Magic Quadrant for Customer Engagement Center Workforce Optimization (2015). The company is also a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program and the Avaya DevConnect program. Find news and information at www.calabrio.com. Follow @calabrio on Twitter.
Offer
Learn more about Aspect
Learn more about Calabrio
Sample Customers
Apple, AT&T, British Airways, Chase, Citi, Cleveland Clinic, CVS Pharmacy, Daimler, Dell, Ebay, FedEx, HSBC, IBM, ING Direct, Microsoft, Starwood, Virgin Atlantic, VodafonePolaris, Equifax, Fedex, Rabo, Paychex, Virteva, VITAS Healthcare Corp, Keurig Green Mountain, AT&T, Esurance, Subaru, Boeing, Tiffany & Co., Thomson Reuters.
We monitor all Contact Center Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email