Compare Aspect vs. Interactive Intelligence PureCloud

Aspect is ranked 2nd in Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS) while Interactive Intelligence PureCloud is ranked 3rd in Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS). Aspect is rated 0, while Interactive Intelligence PureCloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Aspect is most compared with Genesys, NICE Workforce Optimization and Verint Engagement Management, whereas Interactive Intelligence PureCloud is most compared with Five9, Aspect and 8x8 Virtual Contact Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
949
Comparisons
833
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
220
Comparisons
151
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Also Known As
Aspect Cloud
Learn
Aspect
Genesys
Overview
Aspect is one of 32 Microsoft partners in the United States designated as a National System Integrator. While Aspect is not a stand-alone customer relationship management (CRM) software tool, it designed to help maximize Microsoft Dynamics and a variety of other Microsoft programs for companies of all sizes. Aspect builds customer relationships through a combination of contact management, workforce optimization, Microsoft unified communications, and collaboration platform solutions. With this tool, users can access and track all customer interactions and automate sales, marketing, and customer support processes. Clients have the ability to choose between an on-premise, Aspect-hosted, or Microsoft-hosted deployment option. Aspect seamlessly integrates with other key business applications including sharepoint.This CRM solution brings people, processes, and technologies together to improve overall business productivity. The Alberici Group is one of the largest construction contractors in the United States, and it needed a single system to effectively manage its accounts, sales opportunities, and contracts. Aspect was able to help it develop and roll out a customized Microsoft Dynamics solution to track and manage accounts, contacts, associated sales opportunities, and customer histories. This allowed multiple divisions to use a single source of information, save an estimated 5,000 hours a year in manpower by eliminating double entry, and implement higher levels of transparency and collaboration throughout the organization.

We built our cloud call center software from the ground up so you get a complete customer engagement solution to serve your needs both today and tomorrow.

With PureCloud, you get:

  • Simple pricing, month-to-month terms
  • A true cloud architecture that provides continuous improvements
  • A feature-rich solution for complete customer engagement
  • Unparalleled reliability and disaster recovery
  • Amazon Web Services elastic infrastructure with limitless capacity
  • IP telephony services like porting existing and adding new numbers 
  • A modern web and mobile user experience
  • Lightning-fast deployment
Offer
Learn more about Aspect
Learn more about Interactive Intelligence PureCloud
Sample Customers
Apple, AT&T, British Airways, Chase, Citi, Cleveland Clinic, CVS Pharmacy, Daimler, Dell, Ebay, FedEx, HSBC, IBM, ING Direct, Microsoft, Starwood, Virgin Atlantic, VodafoneQuicken
We monitor all Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email