Compare Astute Agent vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
186
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 66 in CRM
Views
3,457
Comparisons
2,809
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
360
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
ePowerCenter, Astute ePowerCenter
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn More
Overview
Astute ePowerCenter is a cloud-based omni-channel customer relationship management (CRM) platform that tools to manage customer information and engagement across phone, email, web, chat and social media platforms. It helps agents in call centers to trade call scripts and schedule training sessions for in-context agent guidance. Astute ePowerCenter provides on-demand answers, recommends next best actions and features personalized views of each customer. With dynamic and custom fields, marketers can capture relevant customer details for every campaign. The solution features natural language processing to automatically real and understands incoming customer emails. ePowerCenter provides custom reporting and analytics tools to study customer interactions and generate insights around consumer behavior or campaign performance. The built-in escalation tools enable agents to escalate calls to their seniors or other departments. Auto-generated, personalized follow-up emails allow agents to close communication loops by verifying a message and clicking send. See customer case studies at astutesolutions.com/customers.

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

Offer
Learn more about Astute Agent
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Sample Customers
McDonald's, British Airways, Darden Restaurants, Kraft Foods, McCormick & Co,, Vera Bradley, B&G Foods, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Aer Lingus, Buffalo Wild Wings, Bush Brothers & Company, Michelin Tire Corporation, Combe
Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue Group
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company16%
Financial Services Firm11%
Healthcare Company11%
Cloud Provider11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider18%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Financial Services Firm4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business64%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise18%

Astute Agent is ranked 9th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 2nd in CRM with 2 reviews. Astute Agent is rated 0.0, while Salesforce Sales Cloud is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "Simple to set up but very complex and expensive". Astute Agent is most compared with Salesforce Service Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Vlocity, Camunda Platform, Pega Robotic Process Automation, Oracle E-Business Suite and Siebel CRM.

We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.