We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Astute Agent vs. Salesforce Service Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Astute Agent Logo
184 views|142 comparisons
Salesforce Service Cloud Logo
1,914 views|1,686 comparisons
Ranking
Views
184
Comparisons
142
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,914
Comparisons
1,686
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ePowerCenter, Astute ePowerCenter
Service Cloud
Learn More
Overview
Astute ePowerCenter is a cloud-based omni-channel customer relationship management (CRM) platform that tools to manage customer information and engagement across phone, email, web, chat and social media platforms. It helps agents in call centers to trade call scripts and schedule training sessions for in-context agent guidance. Astute ePowerCenter provides on-demand answers, recommends next best actions and features personalized views of each customer. With dynamic and custom fields, marketers can capture relevant customer details for every campaign. The solution features natural language processing to automatically real and understands incoming customer emails. ePowerCenter provides custom reporting and analytics tools to study customer interactions and generate insights around consumer behavior or campaign performance. The built-in escalation tools enable agents to escalate calls to their seniors or other departments. Auto-generated, personalized follow-up emails allow agents to close communication loops by verifying a message and clicking send. See customer case studies at astutesolutions.com/customers.

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

Offer
Learn more about Astute Agent
Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Sample Customers
McDonald's, British Airways, Darden Restaurants, Kraft Foods, McCormick & Co,, Vera Bradley, B&G Foods, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Aer Lingus, Buffalo Wild Wings, Bush Brothers & Company, Michelin Tire Corporation, Combe
Stanley Black & Decker, Coca-Cola, Activision, Wells Fargo, Spotify, Aldo, Philips, The Red Cross, Blue Shield of California, Sprouts Farmers Market, Direct Energy Solar, Inspirato, Kiva
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company27%
Marketing Services Firm18%
Computer Software Company9%
Music Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm6%
Government5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise35%
Large Enterprise38%

Astute Agent is ranked 9th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Salesforce Service Cloud is ranked 5th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Astute Agent is rated 0.0, while Salesforce Service Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Astute Agent is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Vlocity, JIRA Service Management and SCSM.

See our list of best CRM Customer Engagement Centers vendors.

We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.