Compare AT&T Event Conferencing vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

AT&T Event Conferencing is ranked 53rd in Virtual Meetings while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked unranked in Virtual Meetings. AT&T Event Conferencing is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, AT&T Event Conferencing is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Diligent Boards, Boardvantage and BoardEffect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
53rd
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Virtual Meetings
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
AT&T
Video Not Available
Passageways
Overview

Whether you're training a handful of employees in 3 locations, or addressing 40,000 shareholders across the globe, AT&T Event Conferencing services allow you to more effectively communicate with your audience. ... Enjoy face-to-face communication and collaboration with integrated video and audio.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about AT&T Event Conferencing
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.