Compare AT&T Synaptic vs. City Network City Cloud

AT&T Synaptic is ranked 32nd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while City Network City Cloud which is ranked 39th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). AT&T Synaptic is rated 0, while City Network City Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, AT&T Synaptic is most compared with SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud, whereas City Network City Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AT&T Synaptic Logo
421 views|81 comparisons
City Network City Cloud Logo
299 views|88 comparisons
Ranking
Views
421
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
299
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SynapticCity Cloud
Learn
AT&T
City Network
Overview

AT&T Synaptic Hosting is a utility-based turnkey hosting solution for the applications driving your business. With this service, AT&T provides a complete, managed IT ecosystem for you to load and run your applications. You can take advantage of a fully on-demand infrastructure or combine it with dedicated components to meet specialized requirements. In addition, our designated support staff will work with you to select the right architecture for your business requirements and help to ensure that your internal and external processes have a hosting environment that’s as expandable and robust as you need.

City Cloud is a IaaS platform based on OpenStack available world wide. With multiple City Cloud nodes in different cities you can build and maintain a fully redundant infrastructure. All of the data centres provide space, power and cooling with reliability and performance. The underlying infrastructure and global network are built from the ground up to make sure the customers can locate their computing power and data at any location and move between locations at will. This is especially important for industries who are affected by sudden changes in laws and regulations regarding data protection and make way for uninterrupted growth and stability.
Offer
Learn more about AT&T Synaptic
Learn more about City Network City Cloud
Sample Customers
Dolphin, EMC, NetApp, Panzura, Seven10, StoragePointOutpost24, Contribe, Entiros AB, CloudControl, Spirius
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email