AT&T Synaptic vs. Jelastic

AT&T Synaptic is ranked 34th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vs Jelastic which is ranked 4th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Jelastic writes "The horizontal and vertical auto-scaling is the most valuable feature". AT&T Synaptic is most compared with BitRefinery, Amazon AWS and eApps. Jelastic is most compared with Amazon AWS, Heroku and DigitalOcean.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use AT&T Synaptic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Stratoscale and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS).
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing AT&T Synaptic vs. Jelastic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing for providers is revenue-shared based. Providers should invest in hardware to set up the Jelastic cluster.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
386
Comparisons
165
Reviews
0
Followers
84
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,235
Comparisons
2,780
Reviews
1
Followers
237
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 76% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more AT&T Synaptic competitors »
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Jelastic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSynaptic
Website/Video
Website/VideoAT&T
Jelastic
Overview
Overview

AT&T Synaptic Hosting is a utility-based turnkey hosting solution for the applications driving your business. With this service, AT&T provides a complete, managed IT ecosystem for you to load and run your applications. You can take advantage of a fully on-demand infrastructure or combine it with dedicated components to meet specialized requirements. In addition, our designated support staff will work with you to select the right architecture for your business requirements and help to ensure that your internal and external processes have a hosting environment that’s as expandable and robust as you need.

 Jelastic is a DevOps PaaS and CaaS for business that can be deployed on bare metal hardware or any IaaS. The platform provides certified containers for Java, PHP, Ruby, Node.js, Python and .NET and the ability to use custom Docker containers. Jelastic offers agile deployment models without coding to proprietary APIs, flexible automatic scaling for stateless and stateful applications, collaboration, access control, monitoring, backup and disaster recovery, built-in billing and business analytics tools, while driving down TCO with high density and hardware utilization. For more information or to start a free, two-week trial, visit us at www.jelastic.com

  • Public, Private, Hybrid and Multi-Cloud deployments
  • Automated continuous integration, delivery and upgrade processes 
  • More than 50 certified containers out-of-the-box and support of custom Docker containers
  • Automatic vertical and horizontal scaling according to applications load
  • Intuitive UI, open API and SSH access to containers
  • Integration with Git, SVN & Continuous Integration services
  • Automated replication for application servers and databases
  • Multi-cloud and multi-region management of workloads distribution
  • Comprehensive billing engine, quotas and access control policies
  • Integration with WHMCS, Odin Service Automation and custom billing systems 
  • Metering, monitoring and troubleshooting
OFFER
Learn more about AT&T Synaptic
Learn more about Jelastic
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersDolphin, EMC, NetApp, Panzura, Seven10, StoragePointHosting Providers: Locaweb, Planeetta, dogado, Elastx Layershift, ServInt, Hostnet, Info.nl, Innofield, Lunacloud, Reg.ru, Websolute Private Cloud and Integrators: Datajoe, Croc, Ciklum, Vergence, Centerprise, GMV Soluciones
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Cloud Provider
14%
Marketing Services Firm
13%
Comms Service Provider
12%
Security Firm
10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Stratoscale and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS).
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email