Compare AT&T Synaptic vs. KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service

AT&T Synaptic is ranked 32nd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service which is ranked 53rd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). AT&T Synaptic is rated 0, while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is rated 0. On the other hand, AT&T Synaptic is most compared with SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud, whereas KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
421
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
27
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SynapticKeyCloud IaaS
Learn
AT&T
KeyInfo
Overview

AT&T Synaptic Hosting is a utility-based turnkey hosting solution for the applications driving your business. With this service, AT&T provides a complete, managed IT ecosystem for you to load and run your applications. You can take advantage of a fully on-demand infrastructure or combine it with dedicated components to meet specialized requirements. In addition, our designated support staff will work with you to select the right architecture for your business requirements and help to ensure that your internal and external processes have a hosting environment that’s as expandable and robust as you need.

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Offer
Learn more about AT&T Synaptic
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Sample Customers
Dolphin, EMC, NetApp, Panzura, Seven10, StoragePointFlexi-Van, Pepperdine University
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email