AT&T Synaptic vs. vCloud Air

AT&T Synaptic is ranked 34th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vs vCloud Air which is ranked 6th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) with 1 review. The top reviewer of vCloud Air writes "With the VPC, you can run your workloads in an active state, use it for development work and for hosting SQL/Exchange Servers in IaaS; RaaS/DaaS for DR activities". AT&T Synaptic is most compared with BitRefinery, Amazon AWS and eApps. vCloud Air is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and IBM SoftLayer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use AT&T Synaptic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Stratoscale and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS).
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing AT&T Synaptic vs. vCloud Air

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
386
Comparisons
165
Reviews
0
Followers
84
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,320
Comparisons
774
Reviews
1
Followers
139
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 76% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more AT&T Synaptic competitors »
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
See more vCloud Air competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSynaptic
Website/Video
Website/VideoAT&T
Virtustream
Overview
Overview

AT&T Synaptic Hosting is a utility-based turnkey hosting solution for the applications driving your business. With this service, AT&T provides a complete, managed IT ecosystem for you to load and run your applications. You can take advantage of a fully on-demand infrastructure or combine it with dedicated components to meet specialized requirements. In addition, our designated support staff will work with you to select the right architecture for your business requirements and help to ensure that your internal and external processes have a hosting environment that’s as expandable and robust as you need.

vCloud Air is a public cloud platform built on the trusted foundation of vSphere, compatible with your on-premises data center, that includes infrastructure, disaster recovery, and various applications as service offerings. vCloud Air allows you to extend your workloads into the cloud with ease. You can migrate existing onsite virtual machines (VMs) to the public cloud or start up new application VMs directly in the cloud.
OFFER
Learn more about AT&T Synaptic
Learn more about vCloud Air
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersDolphin, EMC, NetApp, Panzura, Seven10, StoragePointLumeta, LifeSite, Clear Tec Solutions, National Physician Services, Queens University of Charlotte, California Natural Resources Agency, Pacific Disaster Center, Seventy Seven Energy Inc., Columbia Sportswear , CSS Corp
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Stratoscale and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS).
Download now
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email