Compare Atera vs. ConnectWise Automate

Atera is ranked 13th in Remote Monitoring and Management Software while ConnectWise Automate is ranked 2nd in Remote Monitoring and Management Software with 2 reviews. Atera is rated 0, while ConnectWise Automate is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ConnectWise Automate writes "Enables us to manage all client requests, jobs and invoicing but project management needs improvement ". Atera is most compared with , whereas ConnectWise Automate is most compared with SCCM, Continuum RMM and Kaseya VSA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Atera Logo
12 views|3 comparisons
ConnectWise Automate Logo
5,636 views|4,301 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing and licensing are reasonable.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Remote Monitoring and Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,636
Comparisons
4,301
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
208
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
LabTech for IT Service Providers, ConnectWise Automate for Corporate IT Departments, ConnectWise Automate for IT Service Providers
Learn
Atera
ConnectWise
Overview

Atera is a cloud-based IT management platform that provides an all-in-one solution built for MSPs and IT Support personnel. Atera offers RMM, PSA & Helpdesk, and Remote Access in one powerful solution. Atera's innovative platform is simple to use, allowing quick on-boarding. Atera's disruptive pricing model allows users to pay per technician with unlimited agents, offering transparent and predictable pricing.

ConnectWise Automate, formerly LabTech, is an IT management tool that helps deliver IT services at the speed of business. Our remote monitoring and management (RMM) platform provides powerful automation to discover & manage devices, monitor for problems, and automate action. Deliver streamlined reactive and proactive managed services, stop putting out fires, and start focusing on what matters most. See why over 5,500 partners worldwide chose ConnectWise Automate by visiting https://www.connectwise.com/software/automate or calling 877-522-8323.

Offer
Learn more about Atera
Learn more about ConnectWise Automate
Sample Customers
MSPs worldwide use Atera. I-M Technology, Mainstay Technologies, PC Works Plus, Integrity IT, Kerkhoff Technologies Inc., Marathon Consulting, Christenberry Sales Company, EDTS, Secom Technology, Ready to View, ARRC Technology, DaVinci Digital, JNR Networks, Quinn Technology Solutions, PCIT, Liberty Technology, Capital Computers & Networks, Atlanta Technology Force, Doberman Technologies, First Column Enterprises, CisCom Solutions
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company24%
Government17%
Media Company13%
Comms Service Provider11%
We monitor all Remote Monitoring and Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email