Compare AtomicEye ASM vs. Avast Business Endpoint Protection

AtomicEye ASM is ranked 51st in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 37th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review. AtomicEye ASM is rated 0, while Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". AtomicEye ASM is most compared with , whereas Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use AtomicEye ASM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
186
Comparisons
132
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
238
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AtomicEye Attack Surface ManagerAvast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Nehemiah Security
Video Not Available
Avast Software
Overview

AtomicEye ASM (Attack Surface Manager) is a powerful security risk management platform that provides continual visibility and control at the ‘atomic’ level. Visibility is achieved by automatically and continually scanning each endpoint to inventory a massive number of attributes and configurations. Control is attained through automated remediation per set protocols - no human involvement necessary. With these capabilities, the attack surface is minimized, the likelihood of a breach is lowered, and security risk management is put into motion.

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Offer
Learn more about AtomicEye ASM
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.