Compare AtomicEye CP vs. Cynet

AtomicEye CP is ranked 24th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) while Cynet is ranked 7th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) with 3 reviews. AtomicEye CP is rated 0, while Cynet is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cynet writes "Easy to set up and use, good customer support, and can be managed from mobile devices". AtomicEye CP is most compared with , whereas Cynet is most compared with Darktrace, CrowdStrike and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AtomicEye CP Logo
12 views|6 comparisons
Cynet Logo
1,801 views|1,387 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, Palo Alto Networks, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Everything is included in this one solution and the pricing is pretty competitive.It gives you a high level of protection at a very good price.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,801
Comparisons
1,387
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
330
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
AtomicEye Continuous Protection
Learn
Nehemiah Security
Video Not Available
Cynet
Overview

AtomicEye CP (Continuous Protection) is engineered for forward-looking security organizations that recognize the inevitability of persistent threats and anticipate breaches. Cybersecurity success equates to instantly identifying when a breach occurs, minimizing damage done by a breach, and eliminating impact on the business. AtomicEye CP provides security teams with a software solution to automatically detect and remediate exploits—without relying on signatures of any kind. AtomicEye CP’s patented machine learning recognizes and prevents attacks as they are happening, even in volatile memory, by identifying anomalies specific to the environment that point to malware.

Cynet has pioneered the security industry’s first all-in-one security platform purposely built for organizations that need the ability to effortlessly identify, block and respond to all types of attacks inside the perimeter - defending endpoints, network, files and users - without the heavy burden of deep cyber expertise and the overhead of integrating and managing multiple products. Our approach converges and brings synergy with technology: endpoint protection, EDR, vulnerability management, deception, threat intelligence and network and end-user analytics, and expertise: a 24/7 cyber SWAT team for incident response, malware analysis, threat hunting and forensics. Cynet deploys in hours and simplifies management with automated monitoring to complement any sized staff.   

Offer
Learn more about AtomicEye CP
Learn more about Cynet
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Meuhedet, East Boston Neighborhood Health Center
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company10%
Construction Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, Palo Alto Networks, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.