Compare Attunity Connect vs. Quest SharePlex

Attunity Connect is ranked 42nd in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Attunity Connect is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Attunity Connect is most compared with StreamSets, HVR Software and Attunity Replicate, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Attunity Connect Logo
906 views|765 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,796 views|2,990 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
42nd
Views
906
Comparisons
765
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
4,796
Comparisons
2,990
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Attunity Federate, Attunity StreamDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Attunity
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview
Attunity Connect unlocks data sources and makes legacy applications seamlessly interoperable. With Attunity Connect, you can seamlessly access legacy data for initiatives such as business intelligence and enterprise portals, build .NET and Java/J2EE applications that interact with legacy systems, and accelerate EAI initiatives with certified adapters. Attunity Connect provides universal integration for both data-oriented integration (based on SQL) and service-oriented integration (based on XML and Web Services). It supports a comprehensive list of data sources and applications, on platforms ranging from Windows and UNIX to HP NonStop and Mainframes.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Attunity Connect
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
JM Family Enterprises, Police Mutual Assurance SocietyBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Financial Services Firm15%
Government14%
Comms Service Provider8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email