Compare Attunity Connect vs. SnapLogic

Attunity Connect is ranked 42nd in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Attunity Connect is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, Attunity Connect is most compared with StreamSets, HVR Software and Attunity Replicate, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Talend Open Studio, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Attunity Connect Logo
906 views|765 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,762 views|2,543 comparisons
Ranking
42nd
Views
906
Comparisons
765
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,762
Comparisons
2,543
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Attunity Federate, Attunity StreamDataFlow
Learn
Attunity
SnapLogic
Overview
Attunity Connect unlocks data sources and makes legacy applications seamlessly interoperable. With Attunity Connect, you can seamlessly access legacy data for initiatives such as business intelligence and enterprise portals, build .NET and Java/J2EE applications that interact with legacy systems, and accelerate EAI initiatives with certified adapters. Attunity Connect provides universal integration for both data-oriented integration (based on SQL) and service-oriented integration (based on XML and Web Services). It supports a comprehensive list of data sources and applications, on platforms ranging from Windows and UNIX to HP NonStop and Mainframes.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Attunity Connect
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
JM Family Enterprises, Police Mutual Assurance SocietyAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email