Compare Attunity Replicate vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

Attunity Replicate is ranked 25th in Data Integration Tools while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics. Attunity Replicate is rated 0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. On the other hand, Attunity Replicate is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service and HVR Software, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
25th
Views
9,094
Comparisons
6,888
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
742
Comparisons
656
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Attunity
Informatica
Overview
Attunity Replicate modernizes your environment by moving data at high speed across all major source and target platforms through a simple “Click to Load” interface that completely automates end-to-end replication. With streamlined and agentless configuration, administrators and data architects can easily set up, control, and monitor bulk loads and real-time updates with enterprise-class change data capture (CDC). Using Attunity Replicate you gain global visibility and centralized control of data replication across legacy systems, data centers, and all the leading public cloud platforms.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Attunity Replicate
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
American Cancer Society, Fanzz, SM Retail, Smart Modular, Tangerine Bank, WellcareJewelry TV
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Comms Service Provider16%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email