Compare Attunity Replicate vs. Quest SharePlex

Attunity Replicate is ranked 25th in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Attunity Replicate is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Attunity Replicate is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service and HVR Software, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Attunity Replicate Logo
9,094 views|6,888 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,827 views|3,009 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
25th
Views
9,094
Comparisons
6,888
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
4,827
Comparisons
3,009
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Attunity
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview
Attunity Replicate modernizes your environment by moving data at high speed across all major source and target platforms through a simple “Click to Load” interface that completely automates end-to-end replication. With streamlined and agentless configuration, administrators and data architects can easily set up, control, and monitor bulk loads and real-time updates with enterprise-class change data capture (CDC). Using Attunity Replicate you gain global visibility and centralized control of data replication across legacy systems, data centers, and all the leading public cloud platforms.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Attunity Replicate
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
American Cancer Society, Fanzz, SM Retail, Smart Modular, Tangerine Bank, WellcareBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Comms Service Provider16%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Insurance Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email