Attunity Replicate vs. SAS Data Management

As of June 2019, Attunity Replicate is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools vs SAS Data Management which is ranked 26th in Data Integration Tools. Attunity Replicate is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, HVR Software and AWS Database Migration Service. SAS Data Management is most compared with SSIS, IBM InfoSphere DataStage and Palantir Gotham.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Attunity Replicate Logo
11,488 views|6,275 comparisons
SAS Data Management Logo
5,316 views|1,374 comparisons
Ranking
20th
Views
11,488
Comparisons
6,275
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
5,316
Comparisons
1,374
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2019.
347,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Attunity
SAS
Overview
Attunity Replicate modernizes your environment by moving data at high speed across all major source and target platforms through a simple “Click to Load” interface that completely automates end-to-end replication. With streamlined and agentless configuration, administrators and data architects can easily set up, control, and monitor bulk loads and real-time updates with enterprise-class change data capture (CDC). Using Attunity Replicate you gain global visibility and centralized control of data replication across legacy systems, data centers, and all the leading public cloud platforms.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Attunity Replicate
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
American Cancer Society, Fanzz, SM Retail, Smart Modular, Tangerine Bank, WellcareData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2019.
347,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email