We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Aurea CX Messenger vs. Avada Software Infrared360

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Solace, Amazon and others in Message Oriented Middleware (MOM). Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
"The solution offers excellent stability."

More Aurea CX Messenger Pros »

"It has role-based access to queues, giving us more insights into problems."

More Avada Software Infrared360 Pros »

Cons
"The solution needs to improve support for new, more recent protocols on the API."

More Aurea CX Messenger Cons »

"We desire a dashboard that could accumulate BOQ lengths per tenant on one screen for all tenants."

More Avada Software Infrared360 Cons »

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Start small, then increase licensing later as per your demand."

More Avada Software Infrared360 Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Message Oriented Middleware (MOM) solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
914
Comparisons
525
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
495
Rating
8.0
Views
949
Comparisons
539
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
328
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
CX Messenger Enterprise, Aurea Sonic ESB, Aurea Sonic, Aurea Sonic MQ
Infrared360
Learn More
Aurea
Video Not Available
Avada Software
Video Not Available
Overview

CX Messenger lets your technology keep pace with your business. Aurea’s industry leading Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) lets you adapt and change your infrastructure with plug-and-play speed and ease.

Avada Software specializes in Enterprise Middleware solutions. Founded by some pioneers in SOA, MQ and J2EE technology, Avada’s Flagship product, Infrared360, is a holistic & innovative private cloud enabled portal providing self-service administration, monitoring, load testing, auditing & statistical reporting for Enterprise Middleware including IBM’s middleware stack of MQ, IIB (message broker), WAS, and Datapower, as well as other applications servers such as  JBoss, TC Server, Weblogic, and other messaging technologies such as Tibco EMS and Kafka*.

Accessed via any web browser on any device, Infrared360 is a single web application, yet scales to 2500+ endpoints without deploying anything (no agents, no scripts) to those endpoints.

Using trusted ‘spaces’ and delegated visibility and control, the portal uniquely provides different business units or even different application users virtual ‘spaces’ in which to work.  Within those spaces are only the objects and resources the user has been granted visibility.  Role policy dictates permissions on those resources.

It is the ONLY Enterprise Messaging Solution with a built in SOA engine that lets you leverage internal and external services for managing and correcting problems within your middleware messaging environment.                 

  *Kafka coming soon 

Offer
Learn more about Aurea CX Messenger
Learn more about Avada Software Infrared360
Sample Customers
Heathrow, HomeServe, Paypal, Freedom Mortgage
USBank, Southwest Airlines, Visiting Nurse Services of New York, Aon Hewitt, Parker Hannifin,  Cantonal Bank of Zurich (ZKB), Hagemeyer NA, and many others
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer6%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm73%
Government27%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Financial Services Firm16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise36%
Large Enterprise36%
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Solace, Amazon and others in Message Oriented Middleware (MOM). Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aurea CX Messenger is ranked 5th in Message Oriented Middleware (MOM) with 1 review while Avada Software Infrared360 is ranked 4th in Message Oriented Middleware (MOM) with 2 reviews. Aurea CX Messenger is rated 8.0, while Avada Software Infrared360 is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Aurea CX Messenger writes "Excellent stability, capable of scaling, and good at supporting security particulars". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Avada Software Infrared360 writes "Role-based access to queues, giving us more insights into problems". Aurea CX Messenger is most compared with IBM MQ, Mule ESB, ActiveMQ, Apache Kafka and VMware RabbitMQ, whereas Avada Software Infrared360 is most compared with IBM MQ, Nastel AutoPilot, Dynatrace and AppDynamics.

See our list of best Message Oriented Middleware (MOM) vendors and best Business Activity Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all Message Oriented Middleware (MOM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.