Aurea CX Process vs. Comindware Tracker

Aurea CX Process is ranked 23rd in Business Process Management with 1 review vs Comindware Tracker which is ranked 7th in Business Process Management with 7 reviews. The top reviewer of Aurea CX Process writes "Facilitates development flexibility and easy customization". The top reviewer of Comindware Tracker writes "Allows nontechnical employees to do most of the work themselves, such as forms, rules, and workflows". Aurea CX Process is most compared with Comindware Tracker, IBM BPM and Bizagi. Comindware Tracker is most compared with IBM BPM, Intellect BPM and Oracle Process Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management.
291,767 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Aurea CX Process vs. Comindware Tracker

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is so reasonable.I benefit from this software by getting a variety of reporting options and features for a relatively low costSetup cost is reasonable and average on the market. They offer simple licensing and price per user.Price per user works for me when they do not count my clients, which fill forms.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
291,767 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,106
Comparisons
683
Reviews
1
Followers
149
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
14,128
Comparisons
8,423
Reviews
7
Followers
252
Avg. Rating
9.7
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Aurea CX Process competitors »
Compared 3% of the time.
Compared 2% of the time.
See more Comindware Tracker competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCX Process Enterprise, Savvion BusinessManager, Savvion Process Modeler
Website/Video
Website/VideoAurea
Comindware
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

Non-coding workflow software for business process modelling and management, automation of business operations, and workflow productivity boost. Minimize dependency on IT and allows non-technical users to design, run and modify Workflows with drag-and-drop simplicity.

A wide variety of workflow management solutions have been built with Comindware Tracker across all industries, departments, and workflow scenarios and brought transparency and accountability in businesses.

Key benefits of Comindware Workflow Software:

  • Quick workflow setup with no IT resource required
  • On-the-fly changes to workflows, forms, and data
  • Easy implementation thanks to the Outlook-style interface
  • Unified Document and Data Management
  • Advanced analytics and reporting for effective Workflow Management
  • Cloud, on-premises and hybrid deployment

The Workflow Management system enables non-code addition and modification of workflows with no interruption to ongoing activities. It ensures quick-win implementation and reduces expenses.


OFFER
Learn more about Aurea CX Process
Learn more about Comindware Tracker
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAir France-KLM, Proximus, Barratt Developments, Heathrow, HomeServe, Paypal, Freedom MortgageAnthem, Hertz, Aetna, CVS Pharmacy, Covidien, Quicken Loans, Associated British Ports, United Card Services
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management.
Download now
291,767 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email