Aurea CX Process vs. Intellect BPM

As of February 2019, Aurea CX Process is ranked 21st in Business Process Management with 1 review vs Intellect BPM which is ranked 16th in Business Process Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Aurea CX Process writes "Facilitates development flexibility and easy customization". The top reviewer of Intellect BPM writes "It allows us to quickly develop some basic applications or solutions to replace existing ones. An improvement I'd suggest is the ability to customize the look and feel of the system". Aurea CX Process is most compared with IBM BPM. Intellect BPM is most compared with Appium and OutSystems.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aurea CX Process Logo
1,132 views|328 comparisons
Intellect BPM Logo
5,827 views|551 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,132
Comparisons
328
Reviews
1
Followers
146
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
5,827
Comparisons
551
Reviews
1
Followers
289
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Also Known As
CX Process Enterprise, Savvion BusinessManager, Savvion Process Modeler
Learn
Aurea
Intellect
Overview
Information Not Available

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

Offer
Learn more about Aurea CX Process
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Sample Customers
Air France-KLM, Proximus, Barratt Developments, Heathrow, HomeServe, Paypal, Freedom Mortgage300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email