We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Automai AppsWatch vs. Stackify

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Automai AppsWatch Logo
163 views|129 comparisons
Stackify Logo
824 views|756 comparisons
Ranking
Views
163
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
824
Comparisons
756
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
AppsWatch, NRG Global AppsWatch
Learn More
Overview
Never be caught catching up with application problems again, or trying to figure out root cause while productivity suffers. With AppsWatch, continuously and proactively monitor the performance of your applications from all your key locations including the cloud. One install is compatible with Citrix, third party apps, all your applications! AppsWatch allows you to be proactive. Tests exactly what the users see and alerts you of any slowness or issues so you can fix them before your users notice them. Free download available. Request a free POC for IT Central members. https://www.nrgglobal.com/application-performance-monitoring-appswatch/

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about Automai AppsWatch
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
Los Angeles Metro, UC Irvine Medical Center, Cisco, NYU Langone Hospital.
MyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Government15%
Comms Service Provider8%
Insurance Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider9%
Healthcare Company7%
Insurance Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Automai AppsWatch is ranked 68th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Stackify is ranked 45th in Application Performance Management (APM). Automai AppsWatch is rated 0.0, while Stackify is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Automai AppsWatch is most compared with , whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash, New Relic APM, AppDynamics and Splunk.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.