We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Automai AppVerify vs. SmartBear TestLeft

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Functional Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The most valuable features are test executor and development.
Top Answer: TestLeft captures a lot of space in terms of memory, which is one issue that can be improved.
Ranking
42nd
Views
131
Comparisons
82
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
29th
Views
570
Comparisons
481
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
AppVerify, NRG Global AppVerify
Learn More
Overview
Continuous Regression Testing for Agile, DevOps, and Continuous Delivery teams. A solution to test any of your applications from the user standpoint. Scripts are created without writing a line of code. Streamline your testing processes and be assured all changes are verified. Get a free POC here: https://www.nrgglobal.com/application-performance-monitoring-appswatch/
SmartBear TestLeft a functional testing tool fully embedded in standard IDEs. TestLeft is a powerful yet lean functional testing tool for dev-testers working in Agile teams. It fully embeds into standard development IDEs. A built-in access to object and method library is also available with TestLeft. Dev-testers can thereby easily and quickly create robust functional automated tests without leaving their favorite IDEs such as Visual Studio. It also works well with other tools in dev eco-systems such as source control or continuous integration systems.
Offer
Learn more about Automai AppVerify
Learn more about SmartBear TestLeft
Sample Customers
Cap Gemini
American Red Cross, CISCO, HONDA, ADIDAS, TBC bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Insurance Company13%
Government13%
Non Profit11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm8%
Insurance Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tricentis, Micro Focus, SeleniumHQ and others in Functional Testing Tools. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Automai AppVerify is ranked 42nd in Functional Testing Tools while SmartBear TestLeft is ranked 29th in Functional Testing Tools with 1 review. Automai AppVerify is rated 0.0, while SmartBear TestLeft is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SmartBear TestLeft writes "Simple to set up and the test execute feature is helpful, but the cost could be reduced". Automai AppVerify is most compared with , whereas SmartBear TestLeft is most compared with SmartBear TestComplete, Selenium HQ, Micro Focus UFT Developer and Tricentis Tosca.

See our list of best Functional Testing Tools vendors.

We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.