Compare Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net vs. JIRA Portfolio

Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net is ranked 72nd in Project Management Software while JIRA Portfolio is ranked 4th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews. Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net is rated 0, while JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "Makes it easy to collaborate but needs better integration with other tools ". Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net is most compared with , whereas JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Planview Enterprise One.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We're also moving to the latest version for less than $20,000 for a major corporate system. It's just amazing.It is hard for them to say, "I have a person on my team who is going to be available, I am going to move that task to them". That requires a project management license, it doesn't require a team member license, so the licensing model does not sometimes support the way the business world is going.

Read more »

Information Not Available
The product is really not very expensive.The pricing continues to get higher.We only have nine people using it so we have a standard cost of $150 dollar per year. There are only additional costs if you exceed the limit of users, then you start paying by user. The cost is significantly higher.The pricing of the solution is expensive.This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Clarity PPM, CA Clarity, CA PPMTrackerSuite.NetPortfolio for JIRA
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Automation Centre
Video Not Available
Atlassian
Overview
CA PPM represents a single platform that enables you to manage your entire innovation lifecycle and make more informed strategic investments. CA PPM helps you track and prioritize market and customer requirements and make better decisions on how to invest limited resources, so you can optimize your enterprise, IT, service and product portfolio. Further, it offers the unified, comprehensive project management capabilities you need to deliver quality initiatives on time and on budget. Available via SaaS, on-premise, and hosted delivery models.TrackerSuite.Net is a suite of integrated, modular work management software applications for Web based Project Management, Help Desk, Timesheets, Purchasing, Resource Management, Business Intelligence and much more. TrackerSuite.Net is well suited for organizations seeking high-speed, Web based solutions over WANs, or as a powerful component of an enterprise Intranet strategy.

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Offer
Learn more about CA Clarity PPM
Learn more about Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Sample Customers
Toyota Financial Services, GameStop, Polycom, Sky, Qantas, Cox Enterprises, Banco Mercantil, BorealisThe Wood Group, Formica, The Dwyer Group, Goodyear, Morton Salt, Konami Party LTD., South Dakota Board of Regents, Bank Audi, Bell Equipment, BMI Federal Credit Union, Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Omron Health Care Europe, Enwin Utilities, DuPont, Capitol Federal SavingsRosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Manufacturing Company12%
Insurance Company11%
Healthcare Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm21%
Software R&D Company16%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Retailer15%
Financial Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company7%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise82%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business63%
Midsize Enterprise5%
Large Enterprise32%
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business40%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise50%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email