Compare Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net vs. Microsoft Project

Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net is ranked 51st in Project Management Software while Microsoft Project which is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 6 reviews. Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net is rated 0, while Microsoft Project is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet and Wrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
361,263 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
361,263 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
317
Comparisons
146
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
223
Comparisons
84
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
552
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
TrackerSuite.NetProject Pro
Learn
Automation Centre
Video Not Available
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Overview
TrackerSuite.Net is a suite of integrated, modular work management software applications for Web based Project Management, Help Desk, Timesheets, Purchasing, Resource Management, Business Intelligence and much more. TrackerSuite.Net is well suited for organizations seeking high-speed, Web based solutions over WANs, or as a powerful component of an enterprise Intranet strategy.

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Offer
Learn more about Automation Centre TrackerSuite.Net
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Sample Customers
The Wood Group, Formica, The Dwyer Group, Goodyear, Morton Salt, Konami Party LTD., South Dakota Board of Regents, Bank Audi, Bell Equipment, BMI Federal Credit Union, Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Omron Health Care Europe, Enwin Utilities, DuPont, Capitol Federal SavingsAston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
361,263 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email