We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Avaloq Core vs. ICS BANKS Core

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avaloq Core Logo
227 views|182 comparisons
ICS BANKS Core Logo
44 views|36 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
227
Comparisons
182
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
15th
Views
44
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ICSFS BANKS Core
Learn More
ICS Financial Systems
Video Not Available
Overview

Our core platform provides a continuum of capabilities from wealth management to retail banking. It also hosts a broad range of functionalities addressing a wealth of banking needs, from payments to complex structured products. That's why it's perfect for financial institutions that serve multiple client segments.

The ICS BANKS Core system provides the richest possible suite of extended functionality covering a huge array of housekeeping, security control, data processing and data interfaces, built-in and comprehesive reporting system and core banking activities for specialized banking functional modules.

Offer
Learn more about Avaloq Core
Learn more about ICS BANKS Core
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Safwa Islamic Bank, Al-Motrabetah Investment Company, Housing Bank For Trade & Finance, Arab Jordan Investment Bank, Oromia International Bank, Ahli Financial Leasing Company
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider23%
Financial Services Firm17%
Energy/Utilities Company17%
No Data Available

Avaloq Core is ranked 8th in Core Banking Software while ICS BANKS Core is ranked 15th in Core Banking Software. Avaloq Core is rated 0.0, while ICS BANKS Core is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Avaloq Core is most compared with Temenos Transact, Thought Machine, OLYMPIC Banking System, Mambu and Finastra, whereas ICS BANKS Core is most compared with .

See our list of best Core Banking Software vendors.

We monitor all Core Banking Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.