Compare Avantra vs. CA App Synthetic Monitor

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avantra Logo
651 views|374 comparisons
CA App Synthetic Monitor Logo
437 views|309 comparisons
Ranking
Views
651
Comparisons
374
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
437
Comparisons
309
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA ASM
Learn More
Overview

Avantra is the industry-leading AIOps platform for SAP automation operations: helping companies transform into a self-healing enterprise. Avantra helps SAP customers to improve business experience, performance, and compliance, focus valuable resources on digital transformation and reduce operational cost. Avantra delivers a unified operations platform, whether on-premises, in the cloud, SaaS or hybrid, for both Build and Run operations. Founded in Switzerland in 2000 with a global presence, Enterprises as well as Managed Service Providers trust Avantra to provide them unmatched intelligence and insight into their landscape health. Learn more at avantra.com.

IT organizations require full visibility into business-critical applications regardless of where they're hosted in order to maintain service levels and proactively deal with issues before the end-user is impacted. CA App Synthetic Monitor uses synthetic transactions to provide performance insight for these applications no matter where they're hosted: outside the firewall, in the cloud or delivered via a managed service provider (MSP). Delivered as software as a service, CA App Synthetic Monitor provides end-to-end transaction response time visibility into cloud, mobile and traditional web applications using synthetic transactions delivered by a network of 95 monitoring stations across six continents, 48 countries, 93 cities and 15 time zones.

Offer
Learn more about Avantra
Learn more about CA App Synthetic Monitor
Sample Customers
Migros, Strauss, Migros, LAM research, Deloitte, Deloitte, Kiewit
Lexmark
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company9%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company9%
Healthcare Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Avantra is ranked 48th in Application Performance Management (APM) while CA App Synthetic Monitor is ranked 52nd in Application Performance Management (APM). Avantra is rated 0.0, while CA App Synthetic Monitor is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Avantra is most compared with IntelliCorp LiveCompare, Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Nagios Core and ScienceLogic, whereas CA App Synthetic Monitor is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics and Micro Focus Voltage SiteScope.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.