Compare AVANU WebMux vs. Avi Networks Software Load Balancer

AVANU WebMux is ranked 21st in Application Delivery Controllers while Avi Networks Software Load Balancer which is ranked 15th in Application Delivery Controllers. AVANU WebMux is rated 0, while Avi Networks Software Load Balancer is rated 0. On the other hand, AVANU WebMux is most compared with , whereas Avi Networks Software Load Balancer is most compared with F5 BIG-IP, NGINX Plus and Citrix NetScaler ADC.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
283
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
814
Comparisons
751
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Citrix, HAProxy and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WebMuxAvi Software Load Balancer
Learn
AVANU
Video Not Available
Avi Networks
Overview
AVANU's WebMux Network Traffic Manager, enterprise-class application delivery network load balancing solution, that offers WebMux options available in plug-and-run hardware appliances and Virtual appliances for Cloud computing. WebMux is built on the 64-bit processor platform with intensive algorithms to provide high capacity, reliability, and availability, it has a has a full range of load balancing scheduling methods, operations modes, and security features on all hardware appliance models and software editions for Virtual Cloud environments and has multiple configuration methods

The Avi Vantage Platform is purpose-built for the cloud and mobile era using a unique analytics-driven, 100% software approach. Avi Vantage is the first platform to leverage the power of software-defined principles to achieve unprecedented agility, insights, and efficiency in application delivery.

Offer
Learn more about AVANU WebMux
Learn more about Avi Networks Software Load Balancer
Sample Customers
Telkom, Swisscom, Datapipe, Hargray, McInnes Cooper, Lagniappe, Shamrock Foods, MobiCom, Dell, SiemensPalo Alto Networks, DGDean, Swisslos
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Citrix, HAProxy and others in Application Delivery Controllers. Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Delivery Controllers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email